Breadcrumb

Our Staff

Principal - Carly Woolery
Assistant Principal & Campus Behavior Coord.- David Fontenot 469-856-5700
Assistant Principal - Natalie Dennington

Accelerated Instruction/504/SAT/RTI - Pamela Murphy
Attendance - April Downing
Attendance Aide - Michelle Elliott
Counselor A-K - Ally Houchin
Counselor L-Z - Emily Rogers

In School Suspension Aide - Dana Grams
Librarian - Kandice Plyer

Nurse - Mandy Berry
Nurse Aide - Kim Hollaway
PEIMS - Darla Blair
Principal Secretary - Amy Williams
Receptionist - Ashley Kibbe

 

Reading/Language Art
6 - Sarah Cooper
6 - Jennifer Droege
7 - Shannon Cain
7 - Jamie Holtz 
7 & 8 - Brenda Estrada
8 & ESL - M’Kale Kennedy
8 - Shelby McCarty
6-8 - Susan Junell

Math
6 - Betsy Rodriguez
6 - Britton Tidmore
7 - Susan O’Rear
7 - Andrew Griffiths
8 - Cydney Kerby
8 - Karen Mooney
7 & 8- Brittany Flores
6-8 - Dani Guyse

Science
6 - Kali Umphenour
6 - Regan Harrison
6 - Samuel Johnson
7 - Sarah Driessner
7 - Heather Hill
7 - Katherine Wickersham
8 - Jacob Gordon
8 - Jessica Odelusi
8 - Kristen McClure

Social Studies
6 - Kristi Beard
6 - Aubrey Vaughn
6 - Jason Snow
7 - Todd Eskins
7 - Chris Thomas
7 - Matthew Bean
8 - LeaAnn Stephan
8 - Erik Peterman
8 - Susan Pullin

Special Education/GCS
ILS - Alexandra Sanchez
ILS - Stacy Leatherwood
ILS Aide - Sylvia Gonzalez
ILS Aide - Emma Pulido
ILS Aide - Lana Kibbe
Diagnostician - Melanie Ferguson
Wildcat Lab/SE - Kim Rawlinson
SE Inclusion - Clark Lofgren
SE Inclusion - Nathan Brown
GCS - Amanda Fuller
SE GCS - Carrie Thompson
MTA - Kathleen Decker
Resource RLA - Susan Junell
Resource Math - Dani Guyse
Inclusion Aide - Emily Sotelo
Inclusion Aide - Patricia Reece
Inclusion Aide - Belinda Taylor
Speech Therapy - Kelly Phelps
MS Transition Specialist - Lindsay Robertson

Electives
Art - Elizabeth Anderson
Art - - Jessica Lewis
Athletics Coordinator (Girls) - Audrie Bowers
Athletic Coordinator (Boys) - Josh Cornwall
Band - Nicholes Nunley
Band -Samuel Farrell
Choir - Nathan McCarty
Choir Aide - Stacy Cranmer
CatNews/Graphic Design/YB - Megan Gordon
Dance - Libby  Stronz
Health - Katherine Wickersham
Intro to News/Health - Donnie Conner
Outdoor Ed - Kali Umphenour
Outdoor Ed - Erik Peterman
PE - Kevin York
PE/Partners -Akua Bell
Robotics/Intro to Gaming/Mixed Inc. - Jared Martin
Robotics - Heather Hill
Spanish/HS Span - Iris Hernandez
Strength & Conditioning - Mike Martin
TechApps/HS Gaming - Jason Snow
TechApps/Leadership - Fernando Sanchez
TechApps/Leadership - Kristen Mcclure
Tennis - Ed Lasanta
Theatre Arts/One Act Play - Eric Craddock
Theatre Arts/Production Design - Jessica Lewis