Breadcrumb

Our Staff

Principal - Carly Woolery
Assistant Principal & Campus Behavior Coord.- David Fontenot 469-856-5700
Assistant Principal - Natalie Dennington

Accelerated Instruction/504/SAT/RTI - Pamela Murphy
Attendance - April Downing
Attendance Aide - Michelle Elliott
Counselor A-K - Ally Houchin
Counselor L-Z - Emily Rogers

In School Suspension Aide - 
Librarian - Mendy Autry

Nurse - Mandy Berry
Nurse Aide - Karlee Ramsey
PEIMS - Darla Blair
Principal Secretary - Amy Williams
Receptionist - Ashley Kibbe

 

Reading/Language Art
6 & 8 - Sarah Cooper
6 & 7 - Jennifer Droege
6 - Susan Junell
7 - Shannon Cain
7 - Jamie Holtz 
8 & ESL - M’Kale Kennedy
8 - Jessica Lewis
8 - Kayla Bentle
6-8 - Talitha Moore

Math
6 - Betsy Rodriguez
6 - Britton Tidmore
7 - Susan O’Rear
7 - Andrew Griffiths
8 - Cydney Kerby
8 - Karen Mooney
8- Brittany Flores
6-8 - Dani Guyse

Science
6 - Kali Umphenour
6 - Regan Harrison
6 - Samuel Johnson
7 - Sarah Driessner
7 - Julie Konkler
7 - Katherine Wickersham
7/8 - Whitney Hattier
8 - Jessica Odelusi
8 - Kristen McClure

Social Studies
6 - Kristi Beard
6 - Susan Pullin
6 - Aubrey Vaughn
7 - Todd Eskins
7 - Chris Thomas
7 - Matthew Bean
8 - LeaAnn Stephan
8 - Erik Peterman
8 - Susan Pullin

Special Education/GCS
CBI - Alexandra Sanchez
CBI Aide - Sylvia Gonzalez
CBI Aide - Stacy Leatherwood
CBI Aide - Emma Pulido
Diagnostician - Charla Sparks
GCS/SE - Kim Rawlinson
GCS Aide _ Amanda Fuller
GCS Aide - Carrie Thompson
MTA - Nancy Beard
Resource RLA - Talitha Moore
Resource Math - Dani Guyse
Resource Aide - Jennifer Law
SE Inclusion - Clark Lofgren
SE Inclusion - Nathan Brown
SE Inclusion Aide - Emily Sotelo
SE Inclusion Aide - Tayler Simmons
SE Inclusion Aide - Belinda Taylor
Speech Therapy - Kelly Phelps
MS Transition Specialist - Lindsay Robertson

Electives
Art - Jennifer Martin
Art - - Jessica Lewis
Athletics Coordinator (Girls) - Audrie Bowers
Athletic Coordinator (Boys) - Josh Cornwall
Band - Emily Jaso
Band -Samuel Farrell
Choir - Cliff Carbone
CatNews/Graphic Design/YB - Megan Gordon
Dance - Libby  Stronz
Health - Katherine Wickersham
Intro to Graphic Design / Intro to News - Donnie Conner
Outdoor Ed - Kali Umphenour
Outdoor Ed - Erik Peterman
PE - Kevin York
PE/Partners -Akua Bell
Robotics/Intro to Gaming/Mixed Inc. - Jared Martin
Robotics - Sarah Driessner
Spanish/HS Span - Iris Hernandez
Strength & Conditioning - Blaine Crouse
TechApps/HS Gaming - Jason Snow
TechApps/Leadership - Fernando Sanchez
TechApps/Leadership - Kristen Mcclure
Tennis - Ed Lasanta
Theatre Arts/One Act Play - Eric Craddock
Theatre Arts/Production Design - Jessica Lewis